Farm Heritage Producer Company Limited logo
Produce

Nine crops, one specification.

Our members farm fruit and vegetables across the Bhima valley. Every crop is aggregated, graded and packed to a consistent standard so buyers get the same consignment every time.

Freshly harvested pomegranates from member farms
What the land gives

01 / 09

Pomegranate

Pomegranate grown by Farm Heritage member farms

The flagship crop of the Bhima valley — deep-coloured, thick-rind fruit graded for terminal markets and processors.

68.64 ha · 40 t/ha

02 / 09

Banana

Banana grown by Farm Heritage member farms

Our largest cropped area. Bunches are cut to buyer specification and moved with minimum handling.

114.4 ha · 22 t/ha

03 / 09

Grapes

Grapes grown by Farm Heritage member farms

Trellised vineyards across member farms, harvested and packed for wholesale and retail chains.

50.05 ha · 10 t/ha

04 / 09

Capsicum

Capsicum grown by Farm Heritage member farms

High-value vegetable production, aggregated daily during season for direct despatch.

57.2 ha · 30 t/ha

Crop register

Area and productivity across member farms.

  • Pomegranate68.64 ha40 t/haThe flagship crop of the Bhima valley — deep-coloured, thick-rind fruit graded for terminal markets and processors.
  • Banana114.4 ha22 t/haOur largest cropped area. Bunches are cut to buyer specification and moved with minimum handling.
  • Grapes50.05 ha10 t/haTrellised vineyards across member farms, harvested and packed for wholesale and retail chains.
  • Capsicum57.2 ha30 t/haHigh-value vegetable production, aggregated daily during season for direct despatch.
  • Tomato57.2 ha16 t/haGraded and crated at aggregation points to reduce field-to-truck losses.
  • Okra57.2 ha6.8 t/haPicked young, sorted for uniform length and moved same-day.
  • Green Chilli57.2 ha6 t/haSorted by colour and length for wholesale buyers across western India.
  • Watermelon57.2 ha20 t/haSeasonal volume crop, aggregated for bulk terminal market despatch.
  • Ridge Gourd171.6 ha16 t/haThe widest cropped area among our vegetables across the 15 villages.
Aerial view of farmland around Pandharpur
Get in touch

Buying in volume?

Tell us the crop, grade and quantity you need. We aggregate to specification and despatch directly from Pandharpur.